skip to Main Content

Executive Awards

Oregon Sports Awards Merit Award, 2006 – Penny Knight

Portland Old Timers & Active Baseball Association Special Recognition Award, 2006 – Dan Segel

Northwest Baseball Coaches Convention Merit Award, 2019 – Dan Segel

Albany Junior First Citizen, 2012 – Bre Kerkvliet

WCL Executive of the Year 2009 – Dan Segel

WCL Executive of the Year 2008 – Dan Segel

WCL Executive of the Year 2007 – Dan Segel

League and Tournament Honors

WCL Pitcher of the Year, 2019 – Tevita Gerber (Dixie State)

WCL Pitcher of the Year, 2018 – Landen Bourassa (University of San Francisco)

WCL Pitcher of the Year, 2009 – Matt Andriese (University of California, Riverside)

WCCBL Pitcher of the Year, 2008 – Jared Eskew (Cal Poly)

WCCBL Pitcher of the Year, 2005 – Tommy Hanson (Riverside CC)

WCL Coach of the Year, 2019 – Brooke Knight

WCL Coach of the Year, 2017 – Brooke Knight

WCL Coach of the Year, 2013 – Brooke Knight

WCL Coach of the Year, 2011 – Brooke Knight

WCL Coach of the Year, 2009 – Brooke Knight

WCCBL Coach of the Year, 2008 – Brooke Knight

WCL MVP, 2019 – Briley Knight (University of Utah)

WCL MVP, 2009 – Richie Jimenez (Riverside CC)

PIL MVP, 2004 – Aaron Coiteux (Concordia)

PIL MVP, 2001 – Chris Stewart (Riverside CC)

First-Team All-WCL, 2019 – Andy Atwood (University of Texas Rio Grande Valley), Michael Curialle (JSerra Catholic High School), Tevita Gerber (Dixie State), Jake Harvey (Oregon State), Jake Holcroft (University of Portland), William Kempner (Valley Christian High School), Briley Knight (University of Utah), Brooks Lee (San Luis Obispo High School)

Second-Team All-WCL, 2019 – Jackson Arnsdorf (Corban), David Watson (University of Utah)

Honorable Mention All-WCL, 2019 – Brodie Cooper-Vassalakis (Grand Canyon), Tim Josten (Cal State Fullerton), Connor Knutson (University of Portland)

First-Team All-WCL, 2018 – Landen Bourassa (University of San Francisco), Cole Hamilton (Linn-Benton CC), Cody Hawken (University of Portland)

Second-Team All-WCL, 2018 – Chandler Anderson (University of Utah), Beau Philip (San Joaquin Delta College)

Honorable Mention All-WCL, 2018 – Austin Feist (St. Martin’s), Cameron Haskell (University of Arizona), Connor Knutson (University of Portland), Eli Morse (University of Portland), Connor Redmond (Cal Poly), Chad Stevens (University of Portland), Trace Tammaro (De La Salle High School), Zak Taylor (Oregon State)

First-Team All-WCL, 2017 – Chase Kaplan (University of Kansas), Jordan Qsar (Pepperdine)

Second-Team All-WCL, 2017 – Jordan Horak (University of Portland), Dillan Shrum (University of Nevada-Reno)

Honorable Mention All-WCL, 2017 – Emilio Alcantar (Lewis-Clark State), Troy Claunch (Vacaville HS), Cason Cunningham (Linfield College), Jacob Fricke (Western Oregon), Miles Glazier (University of California, Irvine), Matt Kelly (University of Portland), Ross Massey (Tulane), Hazahel Quijada (University of California, Riverside), Connor Redmond (Cal Poly), Chad Stevens (Gig Harbor HS), Trenton Toplikar (University of California, Riverside)

First-Team All-WCL, 2016 – Kyle Nobach (Oregon State)

Second-Team All-WCL, 2016 – Andy Atwood (Oregon State), Cameron Bishop (University of California, Irvine), Zak Taylor (Oregon State)

Honorable Mention All-WCL, 2016 – Emilio Alcantar (Lewis-Clark State), Trenton Dupre (Washington State), Jacob Fricke (Western Oregon), Roman Garcia (University of San Diego), Grant Goodman (University of San Francisco), Nick Kahle (University of Washington), Chase Kaplan (Western Nevada College), Aaron Pope (Dixie State), Hazahel Quijada (University of California, Riverside), Taylor Travess (Mt. Hood CC), Ryley Widell (Washington State)

First-Team All-WCL, 2015 – Nick Madrigal (Elk Grove High School)

Second-Team All-WCL, 2015 – Harrison McGhee (Concordia)

Honorable Mention All-WCL, 2015 – Emilio Alcantar (Linn-Benton CC), Chris Clements (University of California, Santa Barbara), Dakody Clemmer (Central Arizona College), Michael Farris (University of California, Riverside), Slater Lee (Cal Poly), Ryan Matranga (University of San Francisco), Cory Nelson (Pacific Lutheran)

First-Team All-WCL, 2014 – Marc Gallegos (Corban), Dalton Kelly (University of California, Santa Barbara), Jackson Lockwood (University of Portland)

Second-Team All-WCL, 2014 – Brandon Choate (University of Washington), Kevin Kline (Dixie State), Angel Landazuri (University of California, Riverside), Grant Melker (University of San Diego)

Honorable Mention All-WCL, 2014 – Chris Haddeland (Linfield), Logan Ice (Oregon State), Dane Lund (Oregon State), Jackson Soto (West Albany High School)

First-Team All-WCL, 2013 – Blake Drake (Concordia), Peter Van Gansen (Cal Poly), Dane Lund (San Jose State), Elliot Surrey (University of California, Irvine)

Second-Team All-WCL, 2013 – Cody Lenahan (University of Portland), Chris Bishop (Pacific Lutheran), Brandon Choate (Tacoma CC)

Honorable Mention All-WCL, 2013 – Kevin Kline (Dixie State), Grant Melker (San Diego), Andrew Naderer (Grand Canyon), Casey Bloomquist (Cal Poly), Jorge Perez (Grand Canyon)

First-Team All-WCL, 2012 – Rob Dittrick (Pacific), Greg Mahle (University of California, Santa Barbara)

Second-Team All-WCL, 2012 – Marc Gallegos (Corban)

Honorable Mention All-WCL, 2012 – Austin Barr (Camas High School), Nate Esposito (Oregon State), Trevor Frank (University of California, Riverside), Dylan Stuart (University of California, Riverside)

First-Team All-WCL, 2011 – Corey Davis (Wright State), Trent Oleszczuk (Seattle), Mark Trentacosta (University of California, Irvine)

Second-Team All-WCL, 2011 – David Armendariz (Cal Poly), Max Beatty (Pacific Lutheran), Jace Fry (Southridge High School), Ryan Gorton (Oregon State), Chris Johnson (University of Portland), Corey Moore (Pacific Lutheran), Dylan Stuart (University of California, Riverside), Ben Wetzler (Oregon State)

Honorable Mention All-WCL, 2011 – Jimmy Allen (Cal Poly), Sean Myrom (Concordia)

First-Team All-WCL, 2010 – Michael Blake (Mt. Hood CC), Mitch Haniger (Cal Poly), Kyle Kraus (University of Portland)

Second-Team All-WCL, 2010 – Matt Duffy (Long Beach State), Dustin Emmons (University of California, Riverside), Dylan Jones (Oregon State), Mitch Patito (University of California, Riverside)

Honorable Mention All-WCL, 2010 – Matt Boyd (Oregon State), Daniel Dillard (Western Oregon)

First-Team All-WCL, 2009 – Taylor Ard (Mt. Hood CC), Richie Jimenez (Riverside CC), Kyle Kraus (University of Portland), Matt Andriese (University of California, Riverside), Liam Baron (Linn-Benton CC), Doug Cherry (University of Washington)

Second-Team All-WCL, 2009 – Steve Kalush (Santa Clara), Pat Colwell (San Diego State)

Honorable Mention All-WCL, 2009 – Billy Clontz (Western Oregon), Josh Hogan (University of Oregon), Drew Leary (San Diego State), Eddie Orozco (University of California, Riverside), Andrew Susac (Jesuit High School), Brent Warren (Oregon State)

First-Team All-WCCBL, 2008 – Logan Lotti (Sierra College), Taylor Starr (Oregon State), Josh Osich (Oregon State), Jared Eskew (Cal Poly), Alex Burg (Washington State)

Second-Team All-WCCBL, 2008 – Jon Berger (San Diego State), Richie Jimenez (Riverside CC), Eddie Orozco (University of California, Riverside), Josh Hogan (Mt. Hood CC), Ryan Platt (University of California, Riverside), Doug Cherry (University of Washington), Billy Clontz (Mt. Hood CC)

Honorable Mention All-WCCBL, 2008 – Dean Green (Oklahoma State), Adam Melker (Cal Poly)

First-Team All-WCCBL, 2007 – Jim Murphy (Washington State), J.R. Murphy (San Diego State), Matt Way (Washington State), Josh Hogan (Mt. Hood CC)

Second-Team All-WCCBL, 2007 – Matt Wyckoff (George Fox)

Honorable Mention All-WCCBL, 2007 – Daniel Bibona (University of California, Irvine), Blake Keitzman (Oregon State), Eric Massingham (Cal Poly), Greg Peavey (Hudson’s Bay High School)

Second-Team All-WCCBL, 2006 – Marc Rzepczynski (University of California, Riverside)

Honorable Mention All-WCCBL, 2006 – Zach Borba (UNLV), Jared Prince (Washington State), Brent Morel (Cal Poly), Ryan Selden (Riverside CC), Erik Ammon (Oregon State), James Wallace (College of Southern Idaho), Anthony Carrillo (Riverside CC), Eric Massingham (Cal Poly)

First-Team All-WCCBL, 2005 – Tommy Hanson (Riverside CC), Bud Norris (Cal Poly SLO), Zach Bird (Mt. Hood CC), Wally Crancer (Riverside CC)

Second-Team All-WCCBL, 2005 – Adam Hackstedt (Concordia), Bil Rowe (University of California, Santa Barbara), Darin Holcomb (Gonzaga), Shawn Wayt (Gonzaga), Garrett Parcell (Cypress College)

WCL Top Prospect, 2019 – Brooks Lee (San Luis Obispo High School)

WCCBL Rawlings Gold Glove, 2007 – Jim Murphy (Washington State)

WCCBL Rawlings Gold Glove, 2005 – Adam Hackstedt (Concordia), Bill Rowe (University of California, Santa Barbara), Zach Borba (Columbia Basin College)

WCCBL DeMarini All-Performance, 2007 – Jim Murphy (Washington State)

WCCBL DeMarini All-Performance, 2006 – Jared Prince (Washington State)

WCCBL DeMarini All-Performance, 2005 – Wally Crancer (Riverside CC)

WCL Player of the Week, 2019 – Brooks Lee (San Luis Obispo High School), July 1-7; Briley Knight (University of Utah), July 8-14; Jake Harvey (Oregon State) and Tevita Gerber (Dixie State), Aug. 12-18

WCL Player of the Week, 2018 – Cody Hawken (University of Portland), June 11-17; Landen Bourassa (University of San Francisco), August 6-12; Beau Philip (San Joaquin Delta College) and Connor Redmond (Cal Poly); August 13-19

WCL Player of the Week, 2017 – Trenton Toplikar (University of California, Riverside), August 7-15

WCL Player of the Week, 2016 – Andy Atwood (Oregon State), June 13-19; Roman Garcia (University of San Diego), July 18-24; Chris Burkholder (Dartmouth), August 1-7; Trenton Dupre (Washington State) and Roman Garcia (University of San Diego); August 8-16

WCL Player of the Week, 2015 – Dakody Clemmer (Central Arizona College) and Slater Lee (Cal Poly), July 6-12

WCL Player of the Week, 2014 – Kevin Kline (Dixie State), June 9-15; Angel Landazuri (University of California, Riverside), July 14-20

WCL Player of the Week, 2013 – Devon Barker (Central Washington), June 5-9; Peter Van Gansen (Cal Poly), August 5-11; Jorge Perez (Grand Canyon), August 12-19

WCL Player of the Week, 2012 – Greg Mahle (University of California, Santa Barbara), July 30-August 5

WCL Player of the Week, 2011 – Ryan Gorton (Oregon State), July 25-31; Chase Johnson (Cal Poly), August 8-14; Kramer Scott (University of Portland), August 8-14; Ryan Gorton (Oregon State), August 15-18

WCL Player of the Week, 2010 – Kyle Kraus (University of Portland), June 4-13; Mitch Haniger (Cal Poly), July 19-25

WCL Player of the Week, 2009 – Taylor Ard (Mt. Hood CC), June 5-14; Matt Andriese (University of California, Riverside), June 22-28; Richie Jimenez (Riverside CC), July 6-12; Liam Baron (Linn-Benton CC), July 13-19

WCCBL Player of the Week, 2008 – Dean Green (Oklahoma State), June 12-15; Logan Lotti (Sierra College), July 14-20; Josh Osich (Oregon State), August 11-18

WCCBL Player of the Week, 2007 – Jerad Thompson (Mt. Hood CC), June 14-17; Jim Murphy (Washington State), July 30-August 5

WCCBL Player of the Week, 2006 – Ryan Selden (Riverside CC), June 15-18; James Allan (University of Portland), June 26-July 2

WCCBL Player of the Week, 2005 – Zach Bird (Mt. Hood CC), June 27-July 3; Matt Hague (University of Washington), July 4-10

WCL South All-Stars, 2019 – Andy Atwood (University of Texas Rio Grande Valley), Michael Currialle (JSerra Catholic High School), Jake Holcroft (University of Portland), Tim Josten (Cal State Fullerton), Briley Knight (University of Utah), Brooks Lee (San Luis Obispo High School), Zack Moeller (University of Utah)

WCL South All-Stars, 2018 – Chandler Anderson (University of Utah), Landen Bourassa (University of San Francisco), Cole Hamilton (Linn-Benton CC), Cody Hawken (University of Portland), Eli Morse (University of Portland), Daniel Slominski (University of San Francisco), Chad Stevens (University of Portland)

WCL South All-Stars, 2017 – Louis Crow (University of San Diego), Cason Cunningham (Linfield College), Dakota Donovan (Oregon State), Tanner Howell (Dixie State), Chase Kaplan (University of Kansas), Matt Kelly (University of Portland), Jordan Qsar (Pepperdine), Zak Taylor (Oregon State)

WCL South All-Stars, 2016 – Andy Atwood (Oregon State), Cameron Bishop (University of California, Irvine), Trenton Dupre (Washington State), Chase Kaplan (Western Nevada College), Kyle Nobach (Oregon State), Adley Rutschman (Sherwood High School), Ryley Widell (Washington State)

WCL South All-Stars, 2015 – Slater Lee (Cal Poly), Ryan Walker (Washington State)

WCL South All-Stars, 2014 – Brandon Choate (University of Washington), Marc Gallegos (Corban), Chris Haddeland (Linfield), Kevin Kline (Dixie State), Jackson Lockwood (University of Portland)

WCL South All-Stars, 2013 – Devon Barker (Central Washington), Dane Lund (San Jose State), Blake Drake (Concordia), Brandon Choate (Tacoma CC), Cody Lenahan (University of Portland)

WCL West All-Stars, 2012 – Devon Barker (Centralia College), Austin Barr (Camas High School), Nathan Blackham (Washington State), Rob Dittrick (Pacific), Connor Hofmann (University of Oregon), Jorge Perez (Grand Canyon), Caleb Whalen (University of Portland)

WCL West All-Stars, 2011 – Jimmy Allen (Cal Poly), *Max Beatty (Pacific Lutheran), #Jace Fry (Southridge High School), #Chase Johnson (Cal Poly), *Chris Johnson (University of Portland), *Corey Moore (Pacific Lutheran), Sean Myrom (Concordia), Trent Oleszczuk (Seattle), Dylan Stuart (University of California, Riverside), Mark Trentacosta (University of California, Irvine), Ben Wetzler (Oregon State). *Named as replacement. #Named to team, but did not appear.

WCCBL West All-Stars, 2008 – Jon Berger (San Diego State), Billy Clontz (Mt. Hood CC), Jared Eskew (Cal Poly), Josh Hogan (Mt. Hood CC), Logan Lotti (Sierra College), Eddie Orozco (University of California, Riverside), Ryan Platt (University of California, Riverside), Taylor Starr (Oregon State)

WCCBL West All-Stars, 2007 – Mike Koons (San Diego State), Jim Murphy (Washington State), J.R. Murphy (San Diego State), Matt Way (Washington State), Matt Wyckoff (George Fox)

WCCBL West All-Stars, 2006 – Erik Ammon (Oregon State), Zach Borba (UNLV), Jared Prince (Washington State), Mark Samuelson (University of California, Riverside), Ryan Selden (Riverside CC), James Wallace (College of Southern Idaho)

WCL All-Star Game Top Prospect, 2019 – Brooks Lee (San Luis Obispo High School)

WCL All-Star Game Top Prospects, 2017 – Louis Crow (University of San Diego), Jordan Qsar (Pepperdine)

WCL All-Star Game Top Prospect, 2016 – Cameron Bishop (University of California, Irvine)

WCL All-Star Game Top Prospect, 2011 – Ben Wetzler (Oregon State)

WCCBL All-Star Game Top Prospect, 2008 – Taylor Starr (Oregon State)

WCCBL All-Star Game Top Prospect, 2007 – Matt Way (Washington State)

WCL All-Star Game MVP, 2016 – Kyle Nobach (Oregon State)

WCL All-Star Game MVP, 2012 – Connor Hofmann (University of Oregon)

WCCBL All-Star Game Co-MVP, 2006 – Zach Borba (UNLV)

WCL All-Star Game Home Run Derby Winner, 2011 – Sean Myrom (Concordia)

First-Team All-PIL, 2004 – Aaron Coiteux (Concordia), Nate Fogle (Mt. Hood CC), Kyle Parker (University of Washington), Kaeo Rubin (Washington State)

Second-Team All-PIL, 2004 – Andy Jenkins (Oregon State), Matt Kasser (University of Washington), JJ Stolsig (Linfield College)

First-Team All-PIL, 2003 – Zach Kosturos (Edmonds CC), Andy Jenkins (Mt. Hood CC), Nate Fogle (Mt. Hood CC), Michael Devaney (Concordia)

First-Team All-PIL, 2002 – John Otness (University of Washington)

Second-Team All-PIL, 2002 – Brian Barnett, Matt Cunningham (University of California, Riverside), Michael Devaney (Concordia), James Stanford (University of the Pacific)

First-Team All-PIL, 2001 – Matt Allen (University of Portland), Eddie Cornejo (Riverside CC), Joe Gerber, Mike Gits, Matt Kosderka, John Otness (University of Washington), Tim Petke (USC), Chris Stewart (Riverside CC), Travis Wong (Texas A&M)

Second-Team All-PIL, 2001 – Brian Barnett, Mark Calkins (Indiana), Travis Hanson (University of Portland), Tucker Urdahl (St. Martin’s University)

All-PIL, 2000 – Kurt Brauckmiller, Andrew Checketts

All-PIL, 1999 – Derek Birley (George Fox)

PIL Player of the Week, 2004 – Aaron Coiteux (Concordia), June 14-20; Kaeo Rubin (Washington State), July 12-18

PIL Player of the Week, 2003 – Michael Devaney (Concordia), May 26-June 1; Scott Nelson (Oregon State), July 7-13

All-NBC World Series, 2005 – Tommy Hanson (Riverside CC), Zach Borba (Columbia Basin College)

All-NBC World Series, 2004 – Nate Fogle (Mt. Hood CC), Geoff Loomis (PLU), Kaeo Rubin (Washington State), JJ Stolsig (Linfield College)

All-NBC World Series, 2002 – Sam Hess (Gonzaga)

Leading Pitcher, NBC World Series, 2005 – Tommy Hanson (Riverside CC)

Most RBI Award, NBC World Series, 2004 – Andrew Lefave (Edmonds CC)

MVP, All-American Invitational, 2004 – Kaeo Rubin (Washington State)

Top Pitcher, All-American Invitational, 2004 – Nate Fogle (Mt. Hood CC)

Top Pitcher, All-American Invitational, 2003 – Nate Fogle (Mt. Hood CC)

All-All-American Invitational, 2004 – Aaron Coiteux (Concordia) , Nate Fogle (Mt. Hood CC), Kyle Parker (University of Washington), Jesse Rodgers (University of Portland), Kaeo Rubin (Washington State)

All-All-American Invitational, 2003 – Nate Fogle (Mt. Hood CC)

MVP, Kamloops International Baseball Tournament, 2003 – Scott Nelson (Oregon State)

MVP, Kamloops International Baseball Tournament, 2002 – Matt Cunningham (University of California, Riverside)

Most RBI Award, Kamloops International Baseball Tournament, 2003 – Scott Nelson (Oregon State)

Most RBI Award, Kamloops International Baseball Tournament, 2002 – Scott Bolcoa (Riverside CC)

Most RBI Award, Kamloops International Baseball Tournament, 1998 – Ryan Hazelbaker (Willamette)

Most HR Award, Kamloops International Baseball Tournament, 2003- Scott Nelson (Oregon State)

Most HR Award, Kamloops International Baseball Tournament, 2002 – Matt Cunningham (University of California, Riverside)

Most Valuable Catcher Award, Kamloops International Baseball Tournament, 2003 – Jason Pohl (Lower Columbia College)

Most Valuable Catcher Award, Kamloops International Baseball Tournament, 1999 – Brett Smith

Top Hitter Award, Kamloops International Baseball Tournament, 2002 – Matt Cunningham (University of California, Riverside)

Top Hitter Award, Kamloops International Baseball Tournament, 2001 – Eddie Cornejo (Riverside CC)

Top Hitter Award, Kamloops International Baseball Tournament, 2000 – Mike Stewart (University of Portland)

Top Coach Award, Kamloops International Baseball Tournament, 2003 – Geoff Loomis (PLU)

All-Kamloops International Baseball Tournament, 2002 – Matt Cunningham (University of California, Riverside)

All-Best in the West, 2004 – Aaron Coiteux (Concordia), Scott Nelson (Oregon State)

MVP, Rose City Invitational, 1998 – Tony Fair

MVP, Rose City Invitational, 1994 – Dan Segel

MVP, Rose City Invitational, 1993 – Randy Johnson

MVP, Praegitzer Select, 1999 – Brett Smith

MVP, Praegitzer Select, 1998 – Brian Graham (University of Portland)

MVP, Wildcat Invitational, 1990 – Rich Sermone

All-American Selection, 13th annual US Open Baseball Tournament, 1997 – Matt Bailie (Oregon State)

All-American Selection, 11th annual US Open Baseball Tournament, 1995 – Gerald Bolden, Jeff Hammack, Randy Johnson, Don Nichols, Dan Segel, John Sipple

All-13th annual Lake Tahoe Invitational, 1993 – Tony Fair, Jeff Moore

All-PIL Championship Tournament, 2003 – Scott Nelson (Oregon State)

All-PIL Championship Tournament, 1993 – Robb Carabba, Doug Nichols

All Americans and Top Prospects

Second-Team College Summer All-America, PG Crosschecker, 2018 – Landen Bourassa (University of San Francisco)

Second-Team College Summer All-America, PG Crosschecker, 2013 – Blake Drake (Concordia)

Third-Team College Summer All-America, PG Crosschecker, 2013 – Jorge Perez (Grand Canyon)

Honorable Mention Summer All-America, Perfect Game, 2017 – Jordan Qsar (Pepperdine)

First-Team College Summer All-America, Baseball America, 2005 – Tommy Hanson (Riverside CC)

Second-Team College Summer All-America, Baseball America, 2004 – Kyle Parker (University of Washington)

Baseball America WCL Top Prospects, 2017 – Jordan Qsar (Pepperdine), #2; Louis Crow (University of San Diego), #5; Chase Kaplan (University of Kansas), #10

Baseball America WCL Top Prospects, 2016 – Cameron Bishop (University of California, Irvine), #2; Chase Kaplan (Western Nevada College), #10

Baseball America WCL Top Prospects, 2015 – Ryan Walker (Washington State), #7; Nick Madrigal (Elk Grove High School), #8

Baseball America WCL Top Prospects, 2014 – Dalton Kelly (University of California, Santa Barbara), #5; Justin Calomeni (Cal Poly), #7

Baseball America WCL Top Prospects, 2013 – Jorge Perez (Grand Canyon), #2; Blake Drake (Concordia), #3; Dylan Hecht (University of California, Santa Barbara), #4

Baseball America WCL Top Prospects, 2011 – Jace Fry (Southridge High), #1; Ben Wetzler (Oregon State), #4; Jimmie Sherfy (University of Oregon), #9; Chase Johnson (Cal Poly), #10

Baseball America WCL Top Prospects, 2010 – Mitch Haniger (Cal Poly), #5

Baseball America WCL Top Prospects, 2009 – Andrew Susac (Jesuit High School), #1; Matt Andriese (University of California, Riverside), #2; Taylor Ard (Mt. Hood CC), #3

Baseball America WCCBL Top Prospects, 2008 – Josh Osich (Oregon State), #2; Taylor Starr (Oregon State), #3; Eddie Orozco (University of California, Riverside), #8; Alex Burg (Washington State), #10

Baseball America WCCBL Top Prospects, 2007 – Greg Peavey (Hudson’s Bay High School), #2; Kevin Castner (Cal Poly SLO), #3; Mike Koons (San Diego State), #4; Blake Keitzman (Oregon State), #6

Baseball America WCCBL Top Prospects, 2006 – Jared Prince (Washington State), #1; Marc Rzepczynski (University of California, Riverside), #4; James Wallace (College of Southern Idaho), #9

Baseball America WCCBL Top Prospects, 2005 – Tommy Hanson (Riverside CC), #1; Bud Norris (Cal Poly SLO), #3; Zach Borba (Columbia Basin College), #9; Matt Hague (University of Washington), #10

Baseball America PIL Top Prospects, 2004 – Kyle Parker (University of Washington), #2; Zach Clem (University of Washington), #4; Andrew Lefave (Edmonds CC), #5; Josh McLaughlin (University of Georgia), #6; Nate Fogle (Mt. Hood CC), #7; Chad Decker (University of California, Riverside), #9

Perfect Game WCL Top Prospects, 2019 – Brooks Lee (San Luis Obispo High School), #1; Alex Williams (Stanford), #2; Briley Knight (University of Utah), #4; Michael Curialle (JSerra Catholic High School), #7; Jake Holcroft (University of Portland), #8; William Kempner (Valley Christian High School), #14; Kevin West (University of California, Riverside), #19; Tevita Gerber (Dixie State), #24

Perfect Game WCL Top Prospects, 2018 – Beau Philip (San Joaquin Delta College), #8; Cody Hawken (University of Portland), #16

Perfect Game WCL Top Prospects, 2017 – Jordan Qsar (Pepperdine), #1; Chase Kaplan (University of Kansas), #7; Louis Crow (University of San Diego), #11

Perfect Game WCL Top Prospects, 2016 – Cameron Bishop (University of California, Irvine), #1; Hazahel Quijada (University of California, Riverside) #10, Louis Crow (University of San Diego), #12; Chase Kaplan (Western Nevada College), #21; Scott Ogrin (Valencia High School), #25; Ryley Widell (Washington State), #27; Kyle Nobach (Oregon State), #29; Zak Taylor (Oregon State), #30

PG Crosschecker WCL Top Prospects, 2015 – Nick Madrigal (Elk Grove High School), #5; Ryan Walker (Washington State), #11; Clay Fisher (University of California, Santa Barbara), #29; Slater Lee (Cal Poly), #30

PG Crosschecker WCL Top Prospects, 2014 – Dalton Kelly (University of California, Santa Barbara) #5; Justin Calomeni (Cal Poly), #9; Brandon Choate (University of Washington), #10; Logan Ice (Oregon State), #14

PG Crosschecker WCL Top Prospects, 2013 – Jorge Perez (Grand Canyon), #2; Dylan Hecht (University of California, Santa Barbara), #3; Blake Drake (Concordia), #8; Andrew Naderer (Grand Canyon), #11; Cody Lenahan (University of Portland), #14; Stephen Nogosek (University of Oregon), #16; Alex Nesbitt (Washington), #23; Chris Rabago (University of California, Irvine), #25

PG Crosschecker WCL Top Prospects, 2012 – Austin Barr (Camas High School), #10; Greg Mahle (University of California, Santa Barbara), #11; Trevor Frank (University of California, Riverside), #14; Bryan Granger (Cal Poly), #21; Caleb Whalen (University of Portland), #22; Connor Hofmann (University of Oregon), #28

PG Crosschecker WCL Top Prospects, 2011 – Jace Fry (Southridge High School), #1; Ben Wetzler (Oregon State), #3; Chase Johnson (Cal Poly), #5; Jimmie Sherfy (University of Oregon), #7; Chris Johnson (University of Portland), #14; Jimmy Allen (Cal Poly), #15; David Armendariz (Cal Poly), #17; Max Beatty (Pacific Lutheran), #23; Ryan Gorton (Oregon State), #27; Connor Hofmann (University of Oregon), #33

PG Crosschecker WCL Top Prospects, 2010 – Mitch Haniger (Cal Poly), #4; Mitch Patito (University of California, Riverside), #5; Kyle Kraus (University of Portland), #13; Evan Brock (University of California, Irvine), #16; Nick Hoover (University of California, Irvine), #19; Dylan Jones (Oregon State), #20; Dustin Emmons (University of California, Riverside), #21; Matt Boyd (Oregon State), #22

PG Crosschecker WCL Top Prospects, 2009 – Andrew Susac (Jesuit High School), #1; Matt Andriese (University of California, Riverside), #2; Taylor Ard (Mt. Hood CC), #3; Sam Gaviglio (Oregon State), #5; Richie Jimenez (Riverside CC), #9; Drew Leary (San Diego State), #21; Brent Warren (Oregon State), #23; James Nygren (Oregon State), #25

PG Crosschecker WCCBL Top Prospects, 2008 – Josh Osich (Oregon State), #2; Taylor Starr (Oregon State), #3; Dean Green (Oklahoma State), #6; Eddie Orozco (University of California, Riverside), #11; Alex Burg (Washington State), #12; Ryan Platt (University of California, Riverside), #13; Jared Eskew (Cal Poly), #16; Logan Lotti (Sierra College), #20

PG Crosschecker WCCBL Top Prospects, 2007 – Greg Peavey (Hudson’s Bay High School), #2; Kevin Castner (Cal Poly SLO), #3; Mike Koons (San Diego State), #4; Blake Keitzman (Oregon State), #6; Mark Samuelson (University of California, Riverside), #9; Matt Way (Washington State), #11; Jim Murphy (Washington State), #16; J.R. Murphy (San Diego State), #19

Knights Team Awards

Knights Collegiate Player of the Decade (90s) – Brian Graham (University of Portland)

Knights Collegiate Player of the Decade (00s) – Tommy Hanson (Riverside CC)

Knights Player of the Decade (90s) – Rich Sermone

20th-Anniversary All-Collegiate Team – Kaeo Rubin, OF (Washington State); Jared Prince, OF (Washington State); Wally Crancer, OF (Riverside CC); Andy Jenkins, 3B (Oregon State); Eddie Cornejo, SS (Riverside CC); John Otness, 2B (University of Washington); Jim Murphy, 1B (Washington State); Chris Stewart, C (Riverside CC); Aaron Coiteux, UTL (Concordia); Travis Wong, DH (Texas A&M); Tommy Hanson, SP (Riverside CC); Kyle Parker, SP (University of Washington); Nate Fogle, SP (Mt. Hood CC); Josh Osich, SP (Oregon State); Bud Norris, SP (Cal Poly); Taylor Starr, RP (Oregon State); Geoff Loomis, Manager (PLU); Randy Rutschman, Assistant (George Fox); Dale Stebbins, Assistant (Mt. Hood CC); Joel Marick, Trainer (University of Portland)

20th-Anniversary All-Semi-Pro Team – Tony Fair, OF; Rich Sermone, OF; Jeff Moore, OF; Rod Scheckla, 3B; Randy Johnson, SS; Geoff Loomis, 2B; Joe Gerber, 1B; Brett Smith, C; Dan Segel, UTL; George Ross, DH; Don Nichols, SP; Jeff Post, SP; Doug Nichols, SP; John Sipple, SP; Greg Williams, SP; Mike Gits, RP

Joe Segel Hustle Award, 2018 – Chandler Anderson (University of Utah)

Joe Segel Hustle Award, 2017 – Emilio Alcantar (Lewis-Clark State)

Joe Segel Hustle Award, 2016 – Kyle Nobach (Oregon State)

Joe Segel Hustle Award, 2015 – Emilio Alcantar (Linn-Benton CC)

Joe Segel Hustle Award, 2014 – Scott Quinlan (University of California, Santa Barbara)

Joe Segel Hustle Award, 2013 – Chris Rabago (University of California, Irvine)

Joe Segel Hustle Award, 2012 – Chris Rabago (University of California, Irvine)

Joe Segel Hustle Award, 2011 – David Armendariz (Cal Poly)

Joe Segel Hustle Award, 2010 – Daniel Dillard (Western Oregon)

Joe Segel Hustle Award, 2009 – Pat Colwell (San Diego State)

Joe Segel Hustle Award, 2008 – Doug Cherry (University of Washington)

Joe Segel Hustle Award, 2007 – Josh Hogan (Mt. Hood CC)

Joe Segel Hustle Award, 2006 – Jared Prince (Washington State)

Joe Segel Hustle Award, 2005 – Shawn Wayt (Gonzaga)

Joe Segel Hustle Award, 2004 – Aaron Coiteux (Concordia)

Joe Segel Hustle Award, 2003 – Robby Hudson (Riverside CC)

Joe Segel Hustle Award, 2002 – Mark Calkins (Indiana)

Joe Segel Hustle Award, 2001 – Mark Calkins (Indiana)

Joe Segel Hustle Award, 2000 – Mike Stewart (University of Portland)

Joe Segel Hustle Award, 1999 – Jason Barrow (Chemeketa CC)

Knights Team MVP, 2018 – Chandler Anderson (University of Utah)

Knights Team MVP, 2017 – Jordan Qsar (Pepperdine)

Knights Team MVP, 2016 – Kyle Nobach (Oregon State)

Knights Team MVP, 2015 – Nick Madrigal (Elk Grove High School)

Knights Team MVP, 2014 – Michael Lucarelli (University of Portland)

Knights Team MVP, 2013 – Dane Lund (San Jose State)

Knights Team MVP, 2012 – Greg Mahle (University of California, Santa Barbara)

Knights Team MVP, 2011 – David Armendariz (Cal Poly)

Knights Team MVP, 2010 – Dylan Jones (Oregon State)

Knights Team MVP, 2009 – Richie Jimenez (Riverside CC)

Knights Team MVP, 2008 – Alex Burg (Washington State)

Knights Team MVP, 2007 – Jim Murphy (Washington State)

Knights Team MVP, 2006 – Brent Morel (Cal Poly)

Knights Team MVP, 2005 – Wally Crancer (Riverside CC)

Knights Team MVP, 2004 – Aaron Coiteux (Concordia)

Knights Team MVP, 2003 – Scott Nelson (Oregon State)

Knights Team MVP, 2002 – John Otness (University of Washington)

Knights Team co-MVP, 2001 – Mike Gits and Chris Stewart (Riverside CC)

Knights Team co-MVP, 2000 – Brian Barnett and Kurt Brauckmiller

Knights Top Pitcher Award, 2018 – Landen Bourassa (University of San Francisco)

Knights Top Pitcher Award, 2017 – Trenton Toplikar (University of California, Riverside)

Knights Top Pitcher Award, 2016 – Trenton Dupre (Washington State)

Knights Top Pitcher Award, 2015 – Slater Lee (Cal Poly)

Knights co-Top Pitcher Award, 2014 – Brandon Choate (University of Washington) and Chris Haddeland (Linfield)

Knights Top Pitcher Award, 2013 – Elliot Surrey (University of California, Irvine)

Knights Top Pitcher Award, 2012 – Rob Dittrick (Pacific)

Knights Top Pitcher Award, 2011 – Chris Johnson (University of Portland)

Knights Top Pitcher Award, 2010 – Kyle Kraus (University of Portland)

Knights co-Top Pitcher Award, 2009 – Matt Andriese (University of California, Riverside) and Liam Baron (Linn-Benton CC)

Knights Top Pitcher Award, 2008 – Jon Berger (San Diego State)

Knights Top Pitcher Award, 2007 – J.R. Murphy (San Diego State)

Knights Top Pitcher Award, 2006 – James Wallace (College of Southern Idaho)

Knights Top Pitcher Award, 2005 – Tommy Hanson (Riverside CC)

Knights co-Top Pitcher Award, 2004 – Nate Fogle (Mt. Hood CC) and Kyle Parker (University of Washington)

Knights co-Top Pitcher Award, 2003 – Michael Devaney (Concordia) and Nate Fogle (Mt. Hood CC)

Knights Top Pitcher Award, 2002 – Josh Smith (Riverside CC)

Knights Top Pitcher Award, 2001 – Tim Petke (USC)

Knights Top Pitcher Award, 2000 – David Hixson (Gonzaga)

Knights Top Pitcher Award, 1999 – Brian Graham (University of Portland)

Knights Top Pitcher Award, 1998 – Mike Boire (Oregon State)

Knights Top Pitcher Award, 1997 – Jeff Post

Knights Top Pitcher Award, 1996 – Don Nichols

Knights Top Pitcher Award, 1995 – Jeff Post

Knights Top Pitcher Award, 1994 – John Sipple

Knights Top Pitcher Award, 1993 – Don Nichols

Knights Top Pitcher Award, 1992 – Greg Williams

Knights Top Pitcher Award, 1991 – Jeff Mead (Willamette)

Knights Top Pitcher Award, 1990 – Rod Scheckla

Back To Top